Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.copenhagenwinery.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it.

Persondatapolitik

Når du handler via Copenhagen Winerys hjemmeside, skal du som minimum oplyse navn, adresse, telefonnummer og e-mailadresse. Disse oplysninger er nødvendige for, at vi kan gennemføre din konkrete bestilling.

Alle registrerede oplysninger bliver behandlet i henhold til reglerne i Persondataloven. Dine oplysninger vil ikke blive solgt eller videregivet til tredjemand.

Aldersgrænse

Du skal være 18 år for at handle i vores webshop.

Forbehold for ændringer:

Copenhagen Winery forbeholder sig ret til at ændre og opdatere de regler og betingelser, der gælder for denne website. Det er derfor vigtigt, at du løbende holder dig orienteret om der er sket ændringer.

Fortrydelsesret

Ifølge forbrugeraftaleloven er drikkevarer ikke omfattet af returret. Derfor er returnering af varen uden forudgående aftale ikke mulig.

Reklamationsret 

Når du handler på Copenhagen Winery webshop, har du 24 måneders reklamationsret fra du har modtaget varen. Dette betyder, at du enten kan få varen ombyttet eller få pengene tilbage. Dette betinger, at reklamationen er berettiget og at manglen ikke er opstået som følge af fejlagtig brug eller anden skadeforvoldende adfærd af produktet. Er en vin fejlbehæftet, skal du straks sætte proppen i igen og meddele os, at du ønsker at reklamere. Hvis vinen er hældt ud, kan der ikke reklameres.

Der skal reklameres indenfor rimelig tid efter at du har opdaget manglen ved varen. Hvis der reklameres inden for 2 måneder, vil reklamationen altid være rettidig.

Vi refunderer rimelige fragtomkostninger, som du måtte have i forbindelse med returnering af varen, når reklamationen er berettiget.

Reklamationer af varer skal sendes til:

Copenhagen Winery

Irlandsvej 15

2300 København S

Har du sendt en vare tilbage ved reklamation vil du altid få tilsendt en mail, når vi har modtaget varen. I mailen får du oplysninger om den videre proces i forbindelse med behandlingen af din reklamation.

Bemærk at vi ikke modtager pakker sendt pr. efterkrav eller andet.

Du skal sende din ordre retur til os uden unødig forsinkelse, og senest 14 dage efter du har meddelt os, at du ønsker at reklamere for dit køb. Du skal afholde de direkte udgifter i forbindelse med varens returforsendelse. Gem eventuel kvittering for afsendelse, så vi kan refundere udgiften, såfremt reklamationen er berettiget. Du bærer risikoen for varen fra tidspunktet for varens levering.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements